Magazine logo with bold typography
Music, Wellness, Lifestyle & Business

Get Seen. Get Heard. Grow Your Brand.

Music • Entertainment • Lifestyle • Wellness • Business

Pump It Up Magazine advertising rates for artists and businesses, featuring print advertising, sponsored content, social media and KPIU Radio.

Explore our advertising rates and discover affordable ways to promote your music, business, or brand through Pump It Up Magazine and KPIU Radio.

Ready to reach a wider audience?

Whether you’re an independent artist releasing new music, a business introducing a product, or a brand looking for more visibility, Pump It Up Magazine offers affordable promotional opportunities to help you share your story and connect with new audiences.

Reach 250,000+ across our audience network, with an established online magazine, social media community, newsletter, and KPIU Radio.

Discover advertising, editorial features, social media promotion, print advertising, and radio opportunities designed to fit your goals and budget.

Contact us: info@pumpitupmagazine.com


1. Online Magazine Features & Sponsored Content

Put your music, story, product, or business in front of our readers.

Advertising opportunityPrice
Artist or Business Interview$89
Sponsored Article – 1 Link$125
Guest Post – Up to 3 Links$170
Link Insertion$125
Product, Music or Business Review$125

What’s Included?

All content is subject to editorial review and approval.

Submit your story: info@pumpitupmagazine.com


2. KPIU Radio – Get Your Music Heard

Explore our advertising rates for KPIU Radio, sponsored music features, and promotional packages designed to help independent artists gain more exposure.

Your Music Deserves to Be Heard!

Take your music beyond social media and introduce it to listeners through KPIU Radio, our independent music discovery platform.

One-Month Radio Airplay Promotion – $100

Our radio promotion is designed for independent musicians who want greater exposure.

Discover more music promotion opportunities on our KPIU Radio page.

Includes:

Additional Radio & Music Promotion

ServicePrice
One-Month Radio Airplay$100
30-Second Radio Advertisement$150
Spotify Playlist Promotion$80
Podcast Feature$200

How It Works

  1. Email your music, artist name, cover artwork, and promotional links.
  2. Our team reviews the submission.
  3. Once approved, we’ll send your PayPal invoice.
  4. Your promotion begins after payment, and we confirm your start date.

Radio submissions are subject to content, quality, and programming approval. Rotation scheduling depends on programming availability.

Submit music: info@pumpitupmagazine.com

Listen: www.kpiuradio.com

Spotify Playlist Promotion – $80

Get Your Music Discovered by New Listeners!

Released a new single? Looking to introduce your music to a wider audience?

Pump It Up Magazine offers Spotify playlist promotion opportunities for independent artists who want to increase their music’s visibility and connect with potential new fans.

Spotify Playlist Promotion – $80 per song

What’s Included?

How It Works

  1. Send us your Spotify song link, artist name, and music genre.
  2. Our team reviews your music for playlist suitability.
  3. Once approved, you’ll receive a PayPal invoice.
  4. After payment, we’ll confirm your playlist placement.

All submissions are subject to approval. Playlist promotion does not guarantee a specific number of streams, followers, or listeners.

Ready to promote your music?

Email info@pumpitupmagazine.com with the subject line “Spotify Playlist Promotion.”

Let your music reach beyond your existing audience!


3. Print & Digital Magazine Advertising

Make a Lasting Impression

Advertise your music, brand, business, product, or upcoming event in Pump It Up Magazine.

Our print and digital advertising options help you present your message in a professional magazine format.

Magazine Ad SizePrice
1/8 Page$89
Half Page$125
Full Page$170
Double-Page Spread$260
Inside Front Cover$440
Back Cover$800
Front Cover Feature$1,000

Perfect for:

All advertisements must meet our editorial and design guidelines. Placement is subject to availability.

For artwork specifications, deadlines, and publication schedules, contact our advertising team.


4. Social Media Advertising

Reach More People. Build More Awareness.

Let us introduce your music, product, or business to our social media audience.

Social Media PromotionPrice
Single Platform$50
Three Platforms$89
Full Social Media Promotion Package$260

Promotions may feature approved images, videos, links, and promotional copy depending on the package selected.

Available platforms and deliverables will be confirmed before payment.

Whether you’re promoting a new single, product launch, event, or business, we can help you reach a relevant audience.

Book your promotion: info@pumpitupmagazine.com


5. Music & Brand Promotion Packages

More Exposure. More Opportunities.

Looking for a promotional package that brings multiple services together?

Choose an option that fits your goals.

PackagePrice
Online Feature$89
Website + KPIU Radio$125
Full Feature Promotion$170

Online Feature – $89

An affordable way to introduce your story, music, or brand to Pump It Up Magazine readers.

Website + KPIU Radio – $125

Combine online visibility with radio promotion for a stronger music marketing campaign.

Full Feature Promotion – $170

A broader promotional option for artists and brands looking for additional visibility.

Exact deliverables, scheduling, and creative requirements are confirmed before booking.

Request a package: info@pumpitupmagazine.com


6. Website Banner Advertising

Put Your Brand in Front of Our Readers

Promote your product, business, event, or latest release through digital display advertising on PumpItUpMagazine.com.

Banner placements may include:

Banner advertising rates depend on size, placement, and campaign duration.

Contact us for current availability and a custom quote.


7. Special Advertising Opportunities

Wellness, Lifestyle, Technology & Business

Pump It Up Magazine welcomes promotional collaborations with relevant brands, including:

We offer sponsored editorial features, product reviews, display advertising, and customized promotional campaigns.

Interested in a brand partnership?

Email: info@pumpitupmagazine.com


8. Why Advertise With Pump It Up Magazine?

Pump It Up Magazine is an independent publication dedicated to inspiring, informing, and entertaining readers through music, wellness, mental health, lifestyle, and business content.

Our Media Network